The Wahkiakum County Eagle - Established as The Skamokawa Eagle in 1891

School Sports Schedules

 

December 7, 2017



Comet Boys Basketball

December

2 at Toutle Lake 5:45/7:00

5 at Warrenton 6:30

8 MM Knight 7:00

15 Wahkiakum/KM Trophy Game 5:45/7:00

16 at Winlock 4:00/6:00

22 Firm Foundation 2:00/3:30

27 S. Bend at Menlo Tournament 2:30

28 at WV/Menlo Tournament

30 Knappa 10:00/1:00/4:00

January

4 Columbia Adventist 5:30/7:00

6 Winlock 4:00/6:00

9 at Firm Foundation 7:00

12 at South Bend 7:00

16 Three Rivers Christian 3:30/7:00

18 WA School for the Deaf 3:30/7:00

23 at Columbia Adventist 3:30/7:00

25 Firm Foundation 7:00

30 Wash. School for the Deaf 7:00

31 at Willapa Valley 5:00/7:30

February

2 at Three Rivers Christian 3:30/7:00

Home games in bold face.

NHS Girls Basketball

November

28 Willapa Valley 5:45/7:00

December

1 Pe Ell 5:45/7:00

5 at Warrenton 5:00

6 South Bend 5:45/7:00

8 MM Knight 5:45

11 at Lake Quinalut 6:00

19 at MM Knight 5:45

27 S. Bend at Menlo Tournament 1:00

28 at WV/Menlo Tournament

30 Knappa 2:00

January

4 Columbia Adventist 5:30

12 at South Bend 5:45

15 Lopez Island at LCC TBA

16 Three Rivers Christian 5:30

18 at WA School for the Deaf 5:30

23 at Columbia Adventist 5:30

27 Lake Quinault TBA

30 WSD 5:30

31 Willapa Valley at Menlo 4:00/6:15

February

2 at Three Rivers Christian 5:30

Home games in bold face.

NMS Girls Basketball

November

27 Raymond 5:45/7:00

30 Ocosta 5:45

December

4 at North Beach 5:45/7:00

5 Willapa Valley 5:45/7:00

11 at South Bend 5:45/7:00

Home games in bold face.

NMS Boys Basketball

January

17 at Raymond 5:45/7:00

18 Ocosta 5:45/7:00

22 North Beach 5:45/7:00

24 at Willapa Valley 5:45/7:00

29 South Bend 5:45/7:00

31 at Ocosta 5:45/7:00

February

5 Raymond 5:45/7:00

7 at North Beach 5:45/7:00

12 Willapa Valley 5:45/7:00

14 at South Bend 5:45/7:00

Home games in bold face.

Wahkiakum Mule Boys Basketball

December

4 Willapa Valley

5 at Winlock

7 at Toledo

12 Toutle Lake

14 at Kalama

15 at Naselle KM Trophy Game

18 at Mossyrock

20, 21 at Colton Tournament

January

2 Pe Ell

4 at Morton/White Pass*

10 at Onalaska*

12 Rainier

17 Napavine

19 at Adna

24 Winlock

26 Toledo

27 at Toutle Lake

31 Kalama

February

2 Mossyrock

Home games in bold face.

JV games at 5:45, varsity at 7 p.m.

* Include C Squad game at 4:30 p.m.

WHS Lady Mules Basketball

November

28 at Ilwaco

29 at Mark Morris Jamboree

December

6 Winlock (V only 7 p.m.)

8 Toledo

9 Friday Harbor

12 Toutle Lake (V only, 5:30 p.m.)

15 at Kalama

18 at Mossyrock

20, 21 at Colton Tournament

January

3 at Pe Ell

5 Morton/White Pass

9 Onalaska

11 at Rainier

16 at Napavine

18 Adna (V only 7 p.m.)

23 at Winlock (V only)

25 at Toledo

27 at Toutle Lake (V only)

30 Kalama

February

1 Mossyrock

Home games in bold face.

Varsity games start at 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum Mule Wrestling

December

2 at Mark Morris, 10 a.m.

9 at Warrenton, 10 a.m.

16 Down River Challenge at WHS 9:30 a.m.

30 at North Beach, 10 a.m.

January

5 at Castle Rock, 10 a.m.

10 at Kalama, 5:30 p.m.

13 at Napavine, 10 a.m.

17 at Ilwaco, 5:30 p.m.

20 at Raymond, 10 a.m.

25 at Napavine, 5:30 p.m.

Home event in bold face.

Thomas MS Girls Basketball

December

1 at Toutle Lake 5 p.m. game time

Thomas MS Boys Basketball

January

8 Winlock

10 at Napavine

16 Toledo

17 Kalama

22 at Toutle Lake

24 @ Winlock

29 Napavine

31 at Toledo

February

5 at Kalama

7 Toutle Lake

Home games in bold face.

All games start at 5 p.m

Thomas MS Wrestling

November

30 at Huntington 2:00pm

December

5 at Coweeman 2:00pm

7 at Mt. Solo 2:15pm

12 at Cascade 2:10pm

16 at Kelso High School 9:00 am

(Stinky Shoe District Tourney)

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 12/12/2017 14:19