The Wahkiakum County Eagle - Established as The Skamokawa Eagle in 1891

The Eagle Calendar

July 5 through July 12, 2018

 


THURSDAY

Cathlamet Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, Hope Center, 3rd & Maple,

Cathlamet, Noon.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, Rosburg Hall, Noon.

Skamokawa Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Grays River Fire Department, work night, 7:30 p.m.

Puget Island Fire Department, drill night, 7 p.m.

District No. 4 Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum Fire District 2 Commissioners, Skamokawa

Fire Hall, 7 p.m.

Food Addicts Meeting, Hope Center, 3rd & Maple,

Cathlamet, 5:30-7 p.m.

Westside Play & Learn Group, Valley Bible Church, 9:30-11 a.m.

Cathlamet Public Library Board of Trustees, 12:45 p.m.

Helping Hand Food Bank, Seventh-day Adventist Church,

3 Fern Hill Rd., 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

West End Food Pantry, GRVC at Johnson Park, 1- 5 p.m.

Community Center, Cathlamet, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Girl Scouts, Community Center, Cathlamet, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

TOPS, Community Center, Cathlamet, 6-9 p.m.

Free Movie Night, Community Center, Cathlamet, 7 p.m.

Area Agency on Aging & Disabilities, Community Center,

Cathlamet, 2-4 p.m.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

Book Club, Community Center, Cathlamet, 11 a.m.

River City Strippers, St. Catherine Catholic Church, 9 a.m.-3 p.m.

AA Meeting, The Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 7 p.m.

Community Computer Center, GRVC at Johnson Park,

11 a.m.-4 p.m.

FRIDAY

Free Movie Night, Community Center, Cathlamet, 7 p.m.

Brown Bag Lunch, Community Center, Cathlamet,

11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wahkiakum County Injury Prevention Workgroup,

River St. Meeting Room, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

Cub Scouts Pack #556, Community Center, Cathlamet, 1 p.m.

Community Library & Computer Center, GRVC at Johnson

Park, Noon-4 p.m.

SUNDAY

AA Meeting, The Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 6 p.m.

MONDAY

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

After School Summer Lunch Program, Community Center,

Cathlamet, 1 p.m.

Bunco, Community Center, Cathlamet, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

American Legion Post 111, Rosburg Hall.

Cemetery District #2.

PFLAG, Longview United Methodist Church, 7 p.m.

Free Christian-based Abuse Recovery Group, 7 p.m.

Call 1-866-262-9284 for location

Overeaters Anonymous, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church,

1428 22nd Ave., Longview, 5:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. 

Woodcarving, Community Center, Cathlamet, 6-9 p.m.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

Grays River Grange, 7:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum Commissioners, Courthouse, 9:30 a.m.

Cathlamet Planning Commission, Fire Hall, 6 p.m.

Wahkiakum Fire District No. 4 Commissioners, 7 p.m.

Cemetery District #1, 8 a.m.

Wahkiakum Food Bank, 42 Elochoman Valley Rd., 3-5 p.m.

Community Computer Center, GRVC at Johnson Park,

Noon-4 p.m.

Sewing Room, GRVC at Johnson Park, 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Fair Board, Youth Building, Fairgrounds, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum Chamber of Commerce, Duck Inn, 8 a.m.

Grays River Habitat Enhancement District, GRVC at

Johnson Park, 5:15 p.m.

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

AA Meeting, The Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 7 p.m.

Naselle/Rosburg-Grays River Seniors Club, Rosburg Hall, Noon.

Sons of Norway, Norse Hall, 7 p.m.

St. Vincent de Paul, (CAP) commodities distribution,

St. Catherine Catholic Church, 9 a.m.-Noon.

Free Christian-based Abuse Recovery group, 7 p.m.

Call 1-866-262-9284 for location.

Community Library & Computer Center,

GRVC at Johnson Park, Noon-4 p.m.

THURSDAY

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.-Noon.

TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly) Community Center,

Cathlamet, 6-9 p.m.

Girl Scouts, Community Center, Cathlamet, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, The Hope Center,

3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, Noon.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, Rosburg Hall, Noon.

Food Addicts Meeting, The Hope Center, 3rd & Maple,

Cathlamet, 5:30-7 p.m.

Cathlamet Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Puget Island Fire Department, drill night, 7 p.m.

Port District #1, 500 2nd St., 5 p.m.

District No. 4 Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Grays River Fire District No. 3 Commissioners, 7:30 p.m.

Skamokawa Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Eastside Play & Learn Group, St. James Family Center,

10-11:30 a.m.

Community Library & Computer Center, GRVC at Johnson Park, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

West End Food Pantry, GRVC at Johnson Park, 1-5 p.m.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017