School Sports

 

March 21, 2019



NHS Boys Baseball

March

21 at MMK 4:00pm

25 Oakville 4:00pm

28 at Wishkah 4:00pm

29 Winlock 4:00pm

April

01 at Naches 1:00pm

02 at Naches 3:00pm

11 at Lake Quinault 4:00pm

12 at Ocosta 4:00pm

15 Mary M Knight 4:00pm

18 at Oakville 4:00pm

20 Pe Ell Willapa Valley 12:00pm

22 Wishkah 4:00pm

24 at Wahkiakum 4:00pm

29 Ocosta 4:00pm

30 at Winlock 4:00pm

May

7, 9, 11 District Playoffs TBA

18 Regionals TBA

24-25 State Playoffs TBA

NHS Girls Fast Pitch

March

25 Oakville 4:00pm

28 at Wishkah

April

08 at Taholah 4:00pm

11 at Lake Quinault 4:00pm

13 at Quilcene 11:00am

13 at Montesano 1:00pm

18 at Oakville 4:00pm

22 Wishkah 4:00pm

24 at Wahkiakum 4:00pm

25 Taholah 4:00pm

30 at Winlock 4:00pm

May

06 South Bend 4:00pm

09 Winlock 4:00pm

14, 16, 18 District Playoffs TBA

24-24 State Playoffs TBA

NHS Track & Field

March

21 Home Meet 3:30 pm

28 at Ilwaco 3:30 pm

April

06 at Daily Astorian Invitational

11 Comet Invitational 3:30 pm

25 at Raymond 3:30 pm

27 at Shelton Invitational 3:30 pm

30 at Ilwaco Invitational 3:30 pm

May

04 at Centralia 9:30 am

15 at District Track Meet 5:00 pm

23-25 at State Track Meet TBA

NMS Track & Field

March

27 Ocosta 3:30 pm

10 Home Meet 3:30 pm

17 Home Meet 3:30 pm

24 South Bend 3:30 pm

April

01 at Raymond 3:30 pm

06 at South Bend 3:30 pm

09 at League Meet 3:30 pm

Home games in bold face.

Wahkiakum Mule Baseball

March

12 Ilwaco 4 p.m.

15 Morton-White Pass at Randle 4 p.m.

19 Adna 4 p.m.

22 at Rainier 4 p.m.

25 Napavine 4 p.m.

27 at South Bend, Cheney Park 4 p.m.

29 at Onalaska 4 p.m.

April

9 Mossyrock DH 3 p.m.

13 Kalama DH 12 noon at OSU, Corvallis

17 at Toutle Lake DH 3 p.m.

22 Life Christian 4 p.m.

24 Naselle 4 p.m.

27 Toledo DH 12 noon

Home events in bold face.

Wahkiakum Mule Softball

March

22 at Rainier 4 p.m.

25 Napavine 4 p.m.

29 at Onalaska 4 p.m.

April

9 Mossyrock DH 3 p.m.

13 at Kalama 3 p.m.

17 at Toutle Lake DH 3 p.m.

22 at Winlock DH 3 p.m.

27 Toledo DH 3 p.m.

May

1 South Bend 4 p.m.

Home events in bold face.

Wahkiakum Mule Track

March

21 at Onalaska

28 at Kalama

April

11 at Mossyrock

15 at Adna

25 Home Meet Ilwaco, Naselle, Toledo, TL, WV

May

2 at Napavine

10 Subdistrict at Kalama

17 District at WF West, Chehalis

23-25 State at Eastern WA Uni. Cheney

Home events in bold face; Meets start at 3:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum Mule Golf

March

28 Home Meet Raymond, South Bend, W.V.

April

9 Home Meet North Beach

11 at Three Rivers

16 Home Meet Adna, North Beach

18 at Adna North Beach

19 at Astoria CC 1 p.m.

22 at Gerhart Golf Links 11 a.m.

23 at Raymond South Bend, W. Valley

25 at Life Christian Raymond, S. Bend, W. Valley

30 at Three Rivers Life Christian

May

2 at Three Rivers Adna, Ilwaco

7 Home NW Christian, Raymond, S. Bend,

3 Rivers, W. Valley

Home events in bold face; played at Skyline Golf Course.

Matches start at 3:30 p.m. unless noted


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019