The Wahkiakum County Eagle - Established as The Skamokawa Eagle in 1891

Fall Sports Schedules

 

September 12, 2019



2019 Warriors

Football Schedule

September

14 at Mossyrock 1 pm

19 MWP

26 at Toledo

October

3 Mossyrock

10 at MWP

17 Toledo

Home games in bold face.

All games start at 6 pm

unless otherwise stated.

2019 Warriors

Volleyball Schedule

September

9 at Napavine 5 pm

11 at Adna 5:45 pm

16 Winlock 5 pm

18 Toutle Lake 4 pm C, B, A

23 at Toledo 5 pm

25 Mossyrock 5 pm

30 at Rainier 4 pm

October

7 at Kalama 5 pm

9 MWP 5 pm

14 at Onalaska 5 pm

Home games in bold face.

Mule Cross Country

September

10 at Onalaska

11 at La Center Jamboree

18 at Vancouver

24 at Toledo

October

1 at Toutle Lake

3 at Ilwaco

15 at Mossyrock 4 p.m.

16 at Longview

22 League at Rainier

26 District at Onalaska 10 a.m.

November

2 State at Pasco

Meets start at 3:45 p.m. unless noted

Mule Volleyball

September

10 at R.A. Long 7pm

19 at Morton-White Pass (Randle)

24 Napavine

26 at Onalaska

October

1 Morton-White Pass

3 at Toutle Lake

8 at Mossyrock

10 Adma

15 at Napavine

17 Toledo

22 Kalama

28 at Rainier

30 Winlock

Home games in bold face.

Mule Football

September

6 at Colfax

13 Adna

20 at Onalaska

27 Napavine

October

4 at Mossy Rock

11 Toutle Lake

18 at Toledo

25 Kalama

November

1 Winlock

8 Crossover

Nov. 15 - Dec. 7--2B State at Sites TBD

Game time 7 p.m.

NMS Wildcat Volleyball

September

16 at Raymond5:45/7:00pm

18 PeEll5:45/7:00pm

23 at Willapa Valley 5:45/7:00pm

30 Ocosta5:45/7:00pm

October

2 at South Bend5:45/7:00pm

7 North Beach5:45/7:00pm

9 Raymond 5:45/7:00pm

14 at Pe Ell5:45/7:00pm

16 Willapa Valley 5:45/7:00pm

23 at North Beach 5:45/7:00pm

Home matches in bold face.

NHS Comet Volleyball

September

9 at CVL Jamboree

10 at Ilwaco 5:45/7pm

12 at South Bend 5:45/7pm

14 at Adna Tourney 9:00am

17 at Wahkiakum 5:45/7pm

19 Pe Ell 5:45/7pm

24 at Wishkah 5:45/7pm

25 Ocosta 5:45/7pm

28 at Raymond Tourney 9:00am

October

1 Firm Foundation 4:30/6pm

8 Three Rivers Chr. 4:30/6pm

10 at WSD 6:00pm

12 Naselle JV Tourney 8:30 am

15 Columbia Adv.4:30/6pm

17 at Firm Found. 4:30/6:00 pm

24 at 3 Rivers Chr. 4:30/6:00 pm

28 WSD 6:00 pm

30 at Col. Adv. 4:30/6:00 pm

November

TBA District Tourney

14-15 State Tourney - Yakima

Home matches in bold face.

NHS Comet Football

September

6 South Bend 7pm

(Comets 52, South Bend 8)

13 at Chief Leschi 7pm

20 Tacoma Baptist 7pm

27 at Taholah 7pm

October

4 Neah Bay* 5pm

12 at Crescent* 3pm

18 Darrington#* 5pm

25 at Lummi* 5pm

November

1 Taholah*^ 7pm

Home games in bold face.

* League game

# Homecoming game

^ Senior Night

NMS Wildcat Football

September

17 at Warrenton

24 at Vernonia

October

8 at Knappa

15 at Clatskanie

Game time is 4 p.m.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 09/19/2019 20:15