The Eagle Calendar

January 10 through January 17, 2019

 

January 10, 2019



THURSDAY

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly) Community Center,

Cathlamet, 6-7:15 p.m.

Food Addicts, Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 6-7 p.m.

S.A.I.L., Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet,

12:45-1:45 p.m.

Cathlamet Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Sandra Sews, Community Center, Cathlamet, 10:30-Noon.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, Hope Center, 3rd & Maple,

Cathlamet, Noon.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, Rosburg Hall, Noon.

Puget Island Fire Department, drill night, 7 p.m.

Port District No. 1, 500 2nd St., 5 p.m.

District No. 4 Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Grays River Fire District No. 3 Commissioners, 7:30 p.m.

Grays River Fire Department, fire training, 7 p.m.

Skamokawa Fire Department, 7 p.m.

Westside Play & Learn Group, Valley Bible Church,

9-11:30 a.m.

Eastside Play & Learn Group, St. James Family Center,

10-11:30 a.m.

Helping Hand Food Bank, Seventh-day Adventist Church,

3 Fern Hill Rd., 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

West End Food Pantry, GRVC at Johnson Park, 1-5 p.m.

Free Christian-based Abuse Recovery group, 7 p.m.

Call 1-866-262-9284 for location.

Community Library & Computer Center,

GRVC at Johnson Park, Noon-4 p.m.

FRIDAY

Great Rivers BHO Governing Board, 351 NW North St.,

Chehalis, 10 a.m.-Noon.

Community Center, Cathlamet, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Free Movie Night, Community Center, Cathlamet 7 p.m.

River City Strippers, quilters, St. Catherine Church,

9 a.m.-3 p.m.

Book Club, Community Center, Cathlamet, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Brown Bag Lunch, Community Center, Cathlamet,

open to public, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

AA Meeting, Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 7 p.m.

Play & Learn Group, Valley Bible Church, Rosburg, 9:30-11 a.m.

Community Library & Computer Center, GRVC at

Johnson Aork 11 a.m.-4 p.m.

SATURDAY

Community Library & Computer Center, GRVC at Johnson

Park, 11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Bingo, open to public, Norse Hall, Puget Island, 6-8 p.m.

Wahkiakum Democrats, Duck Inn, 9 a.m.

SUNDAY

AA Meeting, The Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 6 p.m.

MONDAY

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9-12.

Bunco, Community Center, Cathlamet, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Cemetery District No. 2, Skamokawa Fire Hall, 7 p.m.

American Legion Post 111, Rosburg Hall.

PFLAG, Longview United Methodist Church, 7 p.m.

Overeaters Anonymous, St. Stephens Episcopal Church,

1428 22nd Ave., Longview, 5:30 p.m.

Free Christian-based Abuse Recovery Group, 7 p.m.

Call 1-866-262-9284 for location.

TUESDAY

Wood Carving, Community Center, Cathlamet, 6-9 p.m.

Republicans monthly meeting, Skamokawa Fire Hall, 6 p.m.

Skamokawa Grange, 7 p.m.

Naselle/GRV School District, 155 Board, 7 p.m.

PUD Commissioners, 8:30 a.m.

Cathlamet Kiwanis, Maria’s Place, Noon.

Wahkiakum Port District 2, Skamokawa, 5:30 p.m.

Skamokawa Water & Sewer District Board, 5:30 p.m.

Wahkiakum Commissioners, Courthouse, 9:30 a.m.

Wahkiakum Food Bank, 42 Elochoman Valley Rd., 3-5 p.m.

Cemetery District #1, Patty Cakes, 8 a.m.

Community Library & Computer Center, GRVC at

Johnson Park, 12-4 p.m.

Sewing Classes, GRVC at Johnson Park, 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

Cathlamet Community Center, 9 a.m.-Noon.

WEDNESDAY

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

Cribbage Night, Community Center, Cathlamet, 7-9 p.m.

St. Vincent de Paul (CAP) commodities distribution,

St. Catherine Catholic Church, 9 a.m.-Noon.

AA Meeting, The Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 7 p.m.

Naselle/Rosburg-Grays River Seniors Club, Rosburg Hall, Noon.

Community Clothing Bank, Seventh-day Adventist Church,

3 Fern Hill Rd., 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Free Christian-based Abuse Recovery group, 7 p.m.

Call 1-866-262-9284 for location.

THURSDAY

Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.

TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly) Community

Center, Cathlamet, 6-7:15 p.m.

Learn to knit, crochet and mend, Sandra Sews, Community

Center, Cathlamet, 10:30 a.m.-Noon.

Walking Group, Community Center, Cathlamet, 9 a.m.

S.A.I.L., Hope Center, 3rd & Maple, Cathlamet,

12:45-1:45 p.m.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, The Hope Center,

3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, Noon.

Senior Citizen Luncheon, Rosburg Hall, Noon.

Fire Protection District No. 1 Commissioners, Fire Hall, 5:30 p.m.

Fire District No. 4, 7 p.m.

Cathlamet First Aid Division, Fire Hall, 7 p.m.

Skamokawa Fire Department, First Aid Division, 7 p.m.

Grays River Fire Department, ambulance training, 7 p.m.

Helping Hand Food Bank, Seventh-day Adventist Church,

3 Fern Hill Rd., Cathlamet, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Food Addicts Meeting, The Hope Center,

3rd & Maple, Cathlamet, 6-7 p.m.

Rosburg Community Club, 7 p.m.

Eastside Play & Learn Group, St. James Family Center,

10-11:30 a.m.

Community Library & Computer Center, GRVC at Johnson Park, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.

West End Food Pantry, GRVC at Johnson Park, 1-5 p.m.


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 06/18/2019 20:19